Our Branches Network

Miracle Revival Fellowship Pentecostal Church Was founded in the late 1950s by Missionary Elisha Ingosi Chitayi and his wife Mrs. Rasoa Igonyi Elisha.
For a while they used to worship at their residence which is shown alongside. They humbled and persevered and because they had a vision God gave them strength to overcome all the tribulation. They faced resistance from the indegeneous people who took their faith of going against their culture or tradition

Alongside is the East African headquaters. It has a capacity of holding 10 000 followers or more during a grand inter-denonational fellowship, mostly held on Easter and Christmas holidays during which all members from different branches East African wide and other dinominations gather to hear from God's annointed servant Rev. MUSA IDI who is also the ministry's director.
The Ministry has a expanded and now has about 400 branches in Kenya, Uganda and Tanzania.

 Kenyan Branches

 1.Mtwapa Branch

 

Below is a list of some of the branches across the East African region arranged in alphabetical order. 


A

ALIDINA
ATHI RIVER
ARUSHA

B

BENGO
BIGEGE
BOFU
BOKOLE - MWAGOSI
BOMANI
BOYANI (POVUNI)
BUDADIRI
BUGUTA
BUKALENZI
BUKATANYI (KWANGAMOUR)
BUKHAYWA (KAKAMEGA)
BUNGOMA
BUNYORE
BURA TAITA
BURA TANA
BURANI
BUSEDANI (UG)
BUSHO
BUSIA
BUTERE (KAKAMEGA)
BUYAGA (MBALE - UG)
BUYOFU

C

CHAMARI (KADZANDANI)
CHEKALINI
CHEMCHEM
CHEMELIL
KESOGON
CHINCHE(KISII)
CHUINI
CHUMANI

D

DABASO
DANDORA (NAIROBI)
DZIKUNZE
DZITSONI

E

ELDORET
ELDORO (TAVETA)
EMMASATSI (KAKAMEGA)
ENDARASHA
EJINJA
ESUGUTA

F

FUNYULA (PORT VICTORIA)

G

G.I.S
GACHIE
GACHIKA
GAMOGO (UG)
GANDINI
GANZE
GARASHI
GATUMBI (MURANG'A)
GITHUNGURI
GODJOBE
GODO (MGOMBEZI)
GONGONI (BOMANI)
GORAH

H

HIMO (TZ)
HOLA
HONGWE

I

HONGWE
IKONGE (CHINCHE)
IKUMINYI
ILEHO (KAKAMEGA)
IMABWA (KAKAMEGA)
ISBANIA

J

JILA
JIMBA
JORORE (MWALUDAMA)

K

KABULA
KACHIBORA
KACHORORONI
KADZANDANI
KAGIO
KAHAWA
KAHUTI - MURANG'A
KAKAMEGA
KAKIRA / MUSOLI (UG)
KAKONENI
KAKUMA (LODWAR)
KAKUYUNI
KAMOI
KAMPALA(UG)
KANAGONI (MSUMARINI)
KANANA
KANGEMI (NAIROBI)
KANGUNDO
KAPCHEROP
KAPECHA
KAPSABET (ELDORET)
KAPSAKWANY
KAPSIGILAI
KARARA
KARATINA
KATITO
KAVUKA
KAWANGWARE
KENYA SEED (KITALE)
KIANGUA- MERU
KIBAGENGE (KITALE)
KIBAMBA (TZ)
KIBANDAONGO
KIBAOKICHE
KIBERA
KIBOKONI
KIBWEZI
KIDZINI
KIJIPWA
KIKONENI
KILIFI
KIMATUNI (BUNGOMA)
KIMILILI
KIMONDO (KITALE)
KINAGONI
KINANGO
KINARANI
KIPINI
KIPTENDET
KIREME
KEREWE (NAMADI UG)
KIRUMBI
KISHUSHE
KISII TOWN
KISUMU
KITALE
KIUNGANI (KITALE)
KOBJOI
KUMI (UG)
KWA KADOGO
KWALE
KWANGAMOR

L

LAMU
LANGOBAYA
LIAVO (KITALE)
LIKONI
LIRHANDA
LODWAR
LUGUSI
LUKHOME (KIMILILI)
LUKORE
LUSIOLA (KAKAMEGA)
LUTSANGANI
LUUYA
LWAKHAKHA (BUNGOMA)
LWANDANYI

M

MACKINNON ROAD
MADAMANI
MAETA BUKURIA
MAGO
MAGOMBANI
MAIMAHIU
MAJAONI
MAJONGWANI
MAKAMBAKO (TZ)
MAKAMINI
MAKINDU
MAKUNGA
MAKUTANO (CHERANGANI)
MAKUTANO (KAPENGURIA)
MALABA
MALINDI
MARAFA
MARERENI
MARIDADI (KOBOS)
MARINGONI
MARUNGU
MASENO
MATSAKHA (BUNGOMA)
MATSANGONI
MATUGA
MATUNDA
MAUMU (UG)
MAUNGU
MAVIRIVIRINI
MBALE (K) TAITA
MBALE (KAKAMEGA)
MBALE (UG)
MBARAKA CHEMBE
MBARARA (UG)
MBEGANI
MBEYA (TZ)
MBOMBONI
MBULUTINI (SULTAN HAMAD)
MGANGENYIKA
MGOMBEZI
MIGORI
MIKIRIANI
MIRERANI (TZ)
MISIKHU
MKANDA MWANI (WACHO)
MKAOMOTO (MSABAHA)
MLAMBENYI
MNYENZENI
MOKOWE
MOROGORO
MOSHI (TZ)
MOTOSIET
MOWLEM
MPEKETONI
MSUMARINI
MTONDIA
MTSAMVIANI
MTWAPA
MUHOBOLA
MLOLA SHIMONI
MURENJE
MUTUFU
MWABILA
MWAKITAU
MWALUDAMA
MWALUVANGA
MWARUVESA (SAMBURU)
MWAMOSE
MWANGARABA
MWANGUDA
MWATATE
MWIKA (TZ).

N

NABUMALI (UG)
NAITIRI (WEBUYE)
NAIVASHA
NAKURU
NAMADI (UG)
NAMAINGO (UG)
NAMASANDA
NANYUKI
NGAAMBA
NGAURO
NGERENYA
NG'ERO (NG'ORA)
NGOMENI
NG'ORA (UG)
NJORO
NJUKINI
NTONYIRI
NYAMIRA
NYAMONYE
NYENGA (UG)
NYERI

O

OGWEDHI
ONGATA RONGAI (NAIROBI)

P

PANGANI
PORT VICTORIA
POVUNI

Q

RABAI
RIAT (KISUMU)
RONGAI (TZ)
RONGO
RUMURUTI

R

RABAI
RIAT (KISUMU)
RONGAI (TZ)
RONGO

S

SABOTI(KITALE)
SAGALA
SAGITI
SAMBURU
SHAVIRINGA
SHIANDA (MUMIAS)
SHIGALAGALA
SIANYONJA (UG)
SIAYA
SIDUNDO (PORT VICTORIA)
SIGULU (UG)
SIKHENDU
SIRISIA
SIRONGO
SOKOKE
SOLAI MARAMI (NAKURU)
SONICA
SOY
SOYMINING
SOY SAMBU
SUNGULULU

T

TAKAUNGU
TAMLEGA
TANGA (TZ)
TARASAA
TARU
TAVETA
TEMEKE (TZ)
THIKA
TING'A
TONGARENI (VINYENYA)
TURBO

U

UKUNDA
USIA (TAMLEGA)

V

V.O.K
VIGURUNGANI
VINYENYA
VINYUNDUNI
VOI
VYWEVYWESI

W

WACHO
WAKALA
WANYORORO (SOLAI MARAI)
WEBUYE
WERUGHA (TAVETA)
WITU
WONGONYI
WUMINGU (TAVETA)

Z

ZESUI (MBA- UG)
ZIANI

 

 Quick Links

 Join Our Mailing List

 Socialize With Us

 
arrowbullet2  Film Outreach Ministry
arrowbullet2  Children Ministry
arrowbullet2  Church Choir
arrowbullet2  Announcements
Mail Listing
 
facebook  youtube
Help us spread the gospel of Jesus Christ.